THE BULGARIAN FLORA ONLINE

Rosa corymbifera

Dog Rose

Pictures of Rosa corymbifera (Dog Rose)

Rosa corymbifera Rosa corymbifera Rosa corymbifera Rosa corymbifera Rosa corymbifera Rosa corymbifera Rosa corymbifera

(Click on the pictures to see them in larger size)


Common name

Dog Rose.


Scientific name

Rosa corymbifera Borkh.


Conservation status and threats

Not protected species in Bulgaria.


Description and identification

Prickly shrub. Flowering May-August. Height up to 2,5 m.


Distribution in Bulgaria

Throughout the country - between 0 and 1000 m altitude.



Rosa corymbifera на български

The theory of evolution is a lie!


Abortion is murder!


© 2007 - 2018 BGflora.net

ban