THE BULGARIAN FLORA ONLINE

Galega officinalis

Goat's-rue

Pictures of Galega officinalis

Galega officinalis Galega officinalis Galega officinalis Galega officinalis Galega officinalis

(Click on the pictures to see them in larger size)


Common name

Goat's-rue.


Scientific name

Galega officinalis L.


Conservation status and threats

NOT protected species in Bulgaria.


Description and identification

Herbaceous perennial plant. Height 40 - 150 cm. Flowering May - August[1].


Distribution in Bulgaria

Throughout the country, between 0 and 1300 m altitude[2].


Notes

Medical plant.



References

[1] Делипавлов & кол., 2003. Определител на растенията в България. Аграрен университет. Пловдив (In Bulgarian).

[2] Делипавлов & кол., 2003. Определител на растенията в България. Аграрен университет. Пловдив (In Bulgarian).


Galega officinalis на български

The theory of evolution is a lie!


Abortion is murder!


© 2007 - 2018 BGflora.net