THE BULGARIAN FLORA ONLINE

Myosotis scorpioides

Pictures of Myosotis scorpioides

Myosotis scorpioides Myosotis scorpioides Myosotis scorpioides Myosotis scorpioides Myosotis scorpioides Myosotis scorpioides

(Click on the pictures to see them in larger size)


Common name

Water Forget-me-not


Scientific name

Myosotis scorpioides L.


Conservation status and threats

NOT protected species in Bulgaria.


Description and identification

Herbaceous perennial plant up to 45 cm high. Calyx hair flush with surface. Flowering May-July [Delipavlov et al., 2003].


Distribution in Bulgaria

In all floristic regions, 0-2000 meters altitude [Delipavlov et al., 2003].



Myosotis scorpioides на български

© 2018 BGflora.net

ban