THE BULGARIAN FLORA ONLINE

Antennaria dioica

Pictures of Antennaria dioica

Antennaria dioica Antennaria dioica Antennaria dioica Antennaria dioica

(Click on the pictures to see them in larger size)


Common name

Mountain Everlasting


Scientific name

Antennaria dioica (L.) Gaertner.


Conservation status and threats

NOT protected species in Bulgaria.


Description and identification

Herbaceous dioecious perennial plant. Flowering May - August [Delipavlov & al. 2003].


Distribution in Bulgaria

In the next floristic regions: Stara Planina (west and middle), Sredna gora (west), Znepole Region, West Frontier Mountains, Vitosha Region, The Rila, The Pirin, The Belasitsa, The Slavianka, The Rhodopes (west and middle) [Delipavlov & al. 2003].


Notes

Medical plant.



Antennaria dioica на български

The theory of evolution is a lie!


Abortion is murder!


© 2008 - 2018 BGflora.net