THE BULGARIAN FLORA ONLINE

Chaerophyllum aureum

Golden Chervil

Pictures of Chaerophyllum aureum

Chaerophyllum aureum Chaerophyllum aureum Chaerophyllum aureum Chaerophyllum aureum Chaerophyllum aureum Chaerophyllum aureum Chaerophyllum aureum Chaerophyllum aureum Chaerophyllum aureum Chaerophyllum aureum Chaerophyllum aureum Chaerophyllum aureum Chaerophyllum aureum Chaerophyllum aureum

(Click on the pictures to see them in larger size)


Common name

Golden Chervil.


Scientific name

Chaerophyllum aureum L.


Conservation status and threats

PROTECTED species in Bulgaria.


Description and identification

Perennial herbaceous plant, 60-120 cm tall. Flowering June-August1.


Distribution in Bulgaria

In the following floristic regions: Pre-Balkan, Stara Planina, Sofia Region, Znepol Region, Vitoshki Region, Western Border Mountains, Belasitsa, Slavyanka, Pirin, Rila, Sredna Gora and Rhodope Mountains; between 800 and 2100 m above sea level2.



References

1 Асенов, Ив. 1982. В: Флора на Народна Народна Република България, том VIII. София.

2 Асенов, Ив. 1982. Пос. източник.


Chaerophyllum aureum на български

The theory of evolution is a lie!


Abortion is murder!


© 2022 BGflora.net