THE BULGARIAN FLORA ONLINE

Botrychium lunaria

Pictures of Botrychium lunaria

Botrychium lunaria

(Click on the picture to see it in larger size)


Common name

Moonwort


Scientific name

Botrychium lunaria (L.) Swartz.


Conservation status and threats

NOT protected species in Bulgaria.


Description and identification

Herbaceous perennial plant. Height to 8 cm.


Distribution in Bulgaria

Stara Planina, The Rila, The Pirin, The Belasitsa, The Slavianka, The Rhodopes, Vitosha Region and Znepole Region (Delipavlov et. al, 2003).



Botrychium lunaria на български

The theory of evolution is a lie!


Abortion is murder!


© 2019 BGflora.net