THE BULGARIAN FLORA ONLINE

Geranium sanguineum

Bloody Crane's-Bill

Pictures of Geranium sanguineum

Geranium sanguineum Geranium sanguineum Geranium sanguineum Geranium sanguineum Geranium sanguineum Geranium sanguineum

(Click on the pictures to see them in larger size)


Common names

Bloody Crane's-Bill.


Scientific name

Geranium sanguineum L.


Conservation status and threats

NOT protected species in Bulgaria.


Description and identification

Perennial herbaceous plant high to 0,6 m. Flowering May - August.


Distribution in Bulgaria

In the all floristic regions [Delipavlov et al., 2003].



Geranium sanguineum на български
© 2010 - 2018 BGflora.net