THE BULGARIAN FLORA ONLINE

Trifolium hybridum

Pictures of Trifolium hybridum

Trifolium hybridum Trifolium hybridum Trifolium hybridum Trifolium hybridum Trifolium hybridum Trifolium hybridum Trifolium hybridum

(Click on the pictures to see them in larger size)


Common name

Alsike Clover


Scientific name

Trifolium hybridum L.


Conservation status and threats

NOT protected species in Bulgaria.


Description and identification

Trifolium hybridum is an herbaceous perennial plant. Flowering May-September1.


Habitat

Wet grasslands and meadows in the lowlands, foothills and mountains2.


Distribution in Bulgaria

Throughout the country to 1800 m altitude3.


General distribution

Map of general distribution4:

Trifolium hybridum



References

1 Кожухаров, Ст. 1976. В: Флора на Народна Република България, том VI, Издателство на БАН, София.

2 Кожухаров, Ст. 1976. Пос. източник.

3 Кожухаров, Ст. 1976. Пос. източник.

4 Trifolium hybridum L.| Plants of the World Online | Kew Science.


Trifolium hybridum на български

The theory of evolution is a lie!


Abortion is murder!


© 2024 BGflora.net