THE BULGARIAN FLORA ONLINE

Lathyrus niger

Pictures of Lathyrus niger

Lathyrus niger Lathyrus niger Lathyrus niger Lathyrus niger Lathyrus niger Lathyrus niger

(Click on the pictures to see them in larger size)


Common name

Black pea


Scientific name

Lathyrus niger (L.) Bernh.


Conservation status and threats

NOT protected species in Bulgaria.


Description and identification

Herbaceous perennial plant up to 0.5 m high. Flowering June-August [Delipavlov et al., 2003].


Distribution in Bulgaria

In all floristic regions [Delipavlov et al., 2003].



Lathyrus niger на български

© 2017 BGflora.net

ban