THE BULGARIAN FLORA ONLINE

Euphorbia serrulata

Upright Spurge

Pictures of Euphorbia serrulata (Upright Spurge)

Euphorbia serrulata Euphorbia serrulata Euphorbia serrulata Euphorbia serrulata Euphorbia serrulata Euphorbia serrulata Euphorbia serrulata Euphorbia serrulata

(Click on the pictures to see them in larger size)


Common names

Upright Spurge.


Scientific name

Euphórbia serruláta Thuill.


Conservation status and threats

NOT protected species in Bulgaria.


Description and identification

Euphorbia serrulata is a annual, to 60 cm high. The capsule with short cylindrical, slender growths. Flowering May-October[1].


Distribution in Bulgaria

In the whole country, from 100 to 1600 m alt[2].


General distribution

Western, Central and Southern Europe, Southwest and Central Asia[3].



References

[1] Кузманов, Б. 1979. В: Флора на Народна Република България, том VІІ, София.

[2] Кузманов, Б. 1979. Пос. източник.

[3] Кузманов, Б. 1979. Пос. източник.


Euphorbia serrulata на български

The theory of evolution is a lie!


Abortion is murder!


© 2021 BGflora.net