THE BULGARIAN FLORA ONLINE

Erysimum diffusum

Diffuse Wallflower

Pictures of Erysimum diffusum

Erysimum diffusum Erysimum diffusum Erysimum diffusum Erysimum diffusum Erysimum diffusum Erysimum diffusum

(Click on the pictures to see them in larger size)


Common name

Diffuse Wallflower.


Scientific name

Erysimum diffusum Ehrh.


Conservation status and threats

NOT protected species in Bulgaria.


Description and identification

Biennial herb up to 90 cm high, covered with 2-fid hairs. Flowering April-June[1].


Habitat

Rocky and grassy places[2].


Distribution in Bulgaria

All over the country from 0 to 1000 meters above sea level[3].


References

[1] Делипавлов & кол., 2003. Определител на растенията в България. Аграрен университет. Пловдив.

[2] Делипавлов & кол., 2003. Пос. източник.

[3] Делипавлов & кол., 2003. Пос. източник.


Erysimum diffusum на български
© 2020 BGflora.net