THE BULGARIAN FLORA ONLINE

Draba lasiocarpa

Pictures of Draba lasiocarpa

Draba lasiocarpa Draba lasiocarpa Draba lasiocarpa Draba lasiocarpa

(Click on the pictures to see them in larger size)


Common names

Woolly-fruited Whitlow-grass


Scientific name

Draba lasiocarpa Rochel


Conservation status and threats

NOT protected species in Bulgaria.


Description and identification

Draba lasiocarpa is a perennial plant, 5-20 cm tall. Petals 4-6 mm long. Leaves wider than 1.5 mm. Fruit 3-10 mm covered with hairs or bristles. Seeds 0.8-1.8 mm. Flowering March-July1.


Habitat

Calcareous rocks and stony places2.


Distribution in Bulgaria

Map of distribution in Bulgaria of Draba lasiocarpa by floristic regions3:

Draba lasiocarpa

Between 1500 and 2500 m altitude4.


General dstribution

Map of general distribution5 (in green):

Draba lasiocarpa


References

1 Стоянов К., Райчева Цв. & Чешмеджиев И. 2022. Определител на местни и чужди растения в България. Академично издателство на Аграрния университет, Пловдив. ISBN 978-954-517-313-4 www.botanica.gallery [публикуван на 25.06.2022, последна актуализация 1.06.2023] - CC-BY-NC-4.0.

2 Стоянов К., Райчева Цв. & Чешмеджиев И. 2022. Определител на местни и чужди растения в България. Академично издателство на Аграрния университет, Пловдив. ISBN 978-954-517-313-4 www.botanica.gallery [публикуван на 25.06.2022, последна актуализация 1.06.2023] - CC-BY-NC-4.0.

3 Стоянов К., Райчева Цв. & Чешмеджиев И. 2022. Определител на местни и чужди растения в България. Академично издателство на Аграрния университет, Пловдив. ISBN 978-954-517-313-4 www.botanica.gallery [публикуван на 25.06.2022, последна актуализация 1.06.2023] - CC-BY-NC-4.0.

4 Делипавлов, Д., И. Чешмеджиев, М. Попова, Д. Терзийски, И. Ковачев. 2003. Определител на растенията в България. Аграрен университет. Пловдив.

5 Draba lasiocarpa Rochel | Plants of the World Online | Kew Science


Draba lasiocarpa на български

The theory of evolution is a lie!


Abortion is murder!


© 2024 BGflora.net