THE BULGARIAN FLORA ONLINE

Camelina sativa

Gold of Pleasure

Pictures of Camelina sativa

Camelina sativa Camelina sativa Camelina sativa Camelina sativa Camelina sativa Camelina sativa Camelina sativa Camelina sativa Camelina sativa Camelina sativa Camelina sativa Camelina sativa

(Click on the pictures to see them in larger size)


Common names

Gold of Pleasure.


Scientific name

Camelina sativa L.


Conservation status and threats

NOT protected species in Bulgaria.


Description and identification

Annual or biennial herbaceous plant. Height up to 80 cm. Flowering April-June1.


Distribution in Bulgaria

Throughout the country from sea level to 1000 m altitude2.



References

1 Делипавлов, Д., И. Чешмеджиев, М. Попова, Д. Терзийски, И. Ковачев. 2003. Определител на растенията в България. Аграрен университет. Пловдив.

2 Маркова, М. 1995.


Camelina sativa на български

The theory of evolution is a lie!


Abortion is murder!


© 2023 BGflora.net