THE BULGARIAN FLORA ONLINE

Dryopteris filix-mas

Male fern

Pictures of Dryopteris filix-mas

Dryopteris filix-mas Dryopteris filix-mas Dryopteris filix-mas Dryopteris filix-mas Dryopteris filix-mas Dryopteris filix-mas

(Click on the pictures to see them in larger size)


Common names

Male fern.


Scientific name

Dryopteris filix-mas (L.) Schott.


Conservation status and threats

NOT protected species in Bulgaria.


Description and identification

Herbaceous perennial plant.


Distribution in Bulgaria

In the all floristic regions [Delipavlov et al., 2003].


Notes

Poisonous plant!



Dryopteris filix-mas на български
© 2018 BGflora.net

ban