THE BULGARIAN FLORA ONLINE

Urtica dioica

Nettle

Pictures of Urtica dioica

Urtica dioica Urtica dioica Urtica dioica Urtica dioica Urtica dioica Urtica dioica

(Click on the pictures to see them in larger size)


Common names

Nettle.


Scientific name

Urtica dioica L.


Conservation status and threats

NOT protected species in Bulgaria.


Description and identification

Perennial herbaceous plant high to 1,8 m. Flowering June - September.


Distribution in Bulgaria

In the all floristic regions [Delipavlov et al., 2003].



Urtica dioica на български

© 2010 - 2017 BGflora.net

ban