THE BULGARIAN FLORA ONLINE

Ulmus laevis

European white elm

Pictures of Ulmus laevis

Ulmus laevis Ulmus laevis Ulmus laevis Ulmus laevis Ulmus laevis Ulmus laevis Ulmus laevis Ulmus laevis Ulmus laevis

(Click on the pictures to see them in larger size)


Common names

European white elm.


Scientific name

Ulmus laevis Pall.


Conservation status and threats

NOT protected species in Bulgaria.


Description and identification

Large deciduous tree, 30 m high [Delipavlov & al, 2003].


Distribution in Bulgaria

Map of distribution in Bulgaria of Ulmus laevis by floristic regions:

Ulmus laevis



Ulmus laevis на български

The theory of evolution is a lie!


Abortion is murder!


© 2017 BGflora.net

ban