THE BULGARIAN FLORA ONLINE

Tilia cordata

Small-leaved Lime

Pictures of Tilia cordata

Tilia cordata Tilia cordata Tilia cordata Tilia cordata Tilia cordata Tilia cordata Tilia cordata Tilia cordata Tilia cordata

(Click on the pictures to see them in larger size)


Common names

Small-leaved Lime.


Scientific name

Tilia cordata Mill.


Conservation status and threats

NOT protected species in Bulgaria.


Description and identification

Tree. Stem is up to 30 m high. Flowering July-August [Delipavlov et al., 2003].


Distribution in Bulgaria

In all floristic regions [Delipavlov et al., 2003].



Tilia cordata на български

The theory of evolution is a lie!


Abortion is murder!


© 2011 - 2016 BGflora.net

ban