THE BULGARIAN FLORA ONLINE

Veronica serpyllifolia

Pictures of Veronica serpyllifolia

Veronica serpyllifolia Veronica serpyllifolia Veronica serpyllifolia Veronica serpyllifolia Veronica serpyllifolia Veronica serpyllifolia

(Click on the pictures to see them in larger size)


Common name

Thyme-leaved Speedwell


Scientific name

Veronica serpyllifolia L.


Conservation status and threats

NOT protected species in Bulgaria.


Description and identification

Herbaceous annual plant up to 10 cm high. Flowering May-August [Delipavlov et al., 2003].


Distribution in Bulgaria

In all floristic regions [Delipavlov et al., 2003].



Veronica serpyllifolia на български

© 2017 BGflora.net

ban