THE BULGARIAN FLORA ONLINE

Veronica polita

Grey Field-speedwell

Pictures of Veronica polita

Veronica polita Veronica polita Veronica polita Veronica polita Veronica polita Veronica polita Veronica polita Veronica polita Veronica polita

(Click on the pictures to see them in larger size)


Common names

Grey Field-speedwell.


Scientific name

Veronica polita Poir.


Conservation status and threats

NOT protected species in Bulgaria.


Description and identification

Herbaceous annual plant, uo to 40 cm. Flowering March-May [Delipavlov & al, 2003].


Distribution in Bulgaria

The species is distributed throughout the country, between 0 and 800 m altitude.



Veronica polita на български

The theory of evolution is a lie!


Abortion is murder!


© 2017 BGflora.net

ban