THE BULGARIAN FLORA ONLINE

Veronica officinalis

Pictures of Veronica officinalis

Veronica officinalis Veronica officinalis Veronica officinalis Veronica officinalis

(Click on the pictures to see them in larger size)


Common name

Heath Speedwell


Scientific name

Veronica officinalis L.


Conservation status and threats

NOT protected species in Bulgaria.


Description and identification

Herbaceous perennial plant. Flowering May - June [Delipavlov & al. 2003].


Distribution in Bulgaria

Throughout the country [Delipavlov & al. 2003].


Notes

Medical plant.



Veronica officinalis на български

The theory of evolution is a lie!


Abortion is murder!


© 2007 - 2017 BGflora.net

ban