THE BULGARIAN FLORA ONLINE

Galium verum

Pictures of Galium verum

Galium verum Galium verum Galium verum Galium verum

(Click on the pictures to see them in larger size)


Common name

Lady's Bedstraw


Scientific name

Galium verum L.


Conservation status and threats

NOT protected species in Bulgaria.


Description and identification

Herbaceous perennial plant. Height up to 1,2 m. Flowering May - August [Delipavlov & al. 2003].


Distribution in Bulgaria

Throughout the country [Delipavlov & al. 2003].


Notes

Medical plant.



Galium verum на български

The theory of evolution is a lie!


Abortion is murder!


© 2007 - 2017 BGflora.net

ban