THE BULGARIAN FLORA ONLINE

Sanguisorba minor

Salad burnet

Pictures of Sanguisorba minor

Sanguisorba minor Sanguisorba minor

(Click on the pictures to see them in larger size)


Common name

Salad burnet.


Scientific name

Sanguisorba minor Scop.


Conservation status and threats

NOT protected species in Bulgaria.


Description and identification

Herbaceous perennial plant. Stems are 20 - 80 cm long.


Distribution in Bulgaria

Throughout the country. Between 0 and 1200 m altitude.



Sanguisorba minor на български

The theory of evolution is a lie!


Abortion is murder!


© 2017 BGflora.net

ban