THE BULGARIAN FLORA ONLINE

Rosa pimpinellifolia

Burnet Rose

Pictures of Rosa pimpinellifolia

Rosa pimpinellifolia Rosa pimpinellifolia Rosa pimpinellifolia Rosa pimpinellifolia

(Click on the pictures to see them in larger size)


Common names

Burnet Rose.


Scientific name

Rosa pimpinellifolia L. (s. l.).


Conservation status and threats

NOT protected species in Bulgaria.


Description and identification

Shrub. Stems are to 1 m high. Flowering May - October.


Distribution in Bulgaria

The species is distributed throughout the country.



Rosa pimpinellifolia на български

The theory of evolution is a lie!


Abortion is murder!


© 2017 BGflora.net

ban