THE BULGARIAN FLORA ONLINE

Potentilla fruticosa

Shrubby cinquefoil

Pictures of Potentilla fruticosa

Potentilla fruticosa Potentilla fruticosa Potentilla fruticosa Potentilla fruticosa Potentilla fruticosa Potentilla fruticosa Potentilla fruticosa Potentilla fruticosa Potentilla fruticosa

(Click on the pictures to see them in larger size)


Common names

Shrubby cinquefoil.


Scientific name

Potentilla fruticosa (L.) Rydb.


Conservation status and threats

PROTECTED species in Bulgaria.


Description and identification

Shrub, uo to 1 m. Flowering May-October [Delipavlov & al, 2003].


Distribution in Bulgaria

Beglika locality, Western Rhodopes.



Potentilla fruticosa на български

The theory of evolution is a lie!


Abortion is murder!


© 2017 BGflora.net

ban