THE BULGARIAN FLORA ONLINE

Ranunculus acris

Pictures of Ranunculus acris

Ranunculus acris Ranunculus acris Ranunculus acris Ranunculus acris Ranunculus acris Ranunculus acris

(Click on the pictures to see them in larger size)


Common name

Meadow Buttercup


Scientific name

Ranunculus acris L.


Conservation status and threats

NOT protected species in Bulgaria.


Description and identification

Herbaceous annual plant up to 0.9 m high. Flowering May-August [Delipavlov et al., 2003].


Distribution in Bulgaria

In all floristic regions [Delipavlov et al., 2003].



Ranunculus acris на български

© 2017 BGflora.net

ban