THE BULGARIAN FLORA ONLINE

Ficaria verna

Fig Buttercup

Pictures of Ficaria verna

Ficaria verna Ficaria verna Ficaria verna Ficaria verna

(Click on the pictures to see them in larger size)


Common names

Fig Buttercup, Lesser celandine.


Scientific name

Ficaria verna Huds.


Conservation status and threats

NOT protected species in Bulgaria.


Description and identification

Herbaceous perennial plant. Flowering April - May.


Distribution in Bulgaria

In all floristic regions [Delipavlov et al., 2003].



Ficaria verna на български

The theory of evolution is a lie!


Abortion is murder!


© 2012 - 2017 BGflora.net

ban