THE BULGARIAN FLORA ONLINE

Clematis vitalba

Pictures of Clematis vitalba

Clematis vitalba Clematis vitalba Clematis vitalba Clematis vitalba Clematis vitalba Clematis vitalba

(Click on the pictures to see them in larger size)


Common name

Old man's beard


Scientific name

Clematis vitalba L.


Conservation status and threats

NOT protected species in Bulgaria.


Description and identification

Shrub up to 30 m long. Flowering June - August [Delipavlov et al., 2003].


Distribution in Bulgaria

In all floristic regions [Delipavlov et al., 2003].



Clematis vitalba на български

© 2010 - 2017 BGflora.net

ban