THE BULGARIAN FLORA ONLINE

Lysimachia vulgaris

Pictures of Lysimachia vulgaris

Lysimachia vulgaris Lysimachia vulgaris Lysimachia vulgaris Lysimachia vulgaris Lysimachia vulgaris Lysimachia vulgaris

(Click on the pictures to see them in larger size)


Common name

Yellow Loosestrife


Scientific name

Lysimachia vulgaris L.


Conservation status and threats

NOT protected species in Bulgaria.


Description and identification

Herbaceous perennial plant up to 1,2 m high. Sepal margins are red-brown. Flowering June-August [Delipavlov et al., 2003].


Distribution in Bulgaria

In all floristic regions, 0-1400 meters altitude [Delipavlov et al., 2003].



Lysimachia vulgaris на български

© 2018 BGflora.net

ban