THE BULGARIAN FLORA ONLINE

Plantago lanceolata

Pictures of Plantago lanceolata

Plantago lanceolata Plantago lanceolata Plantago lanceolata Plantago lanceolata

(Click on the pictures to see them in larger size)


Common name

Ribwort Plantain


Scientific name

Plantago lanceolata L.


Conservation status and threats

NOT protected species in Bulgaria.


Description and identification

Herbaceous perennial plant. Flowering May - September. Height up to 40 cm. [Delipavlov & al. 2003].


Distribution in Bulgaria

Throughout the country [Delipavlov & al. 2003].


Notes

Medical plant.



Plantago lanceolata на български

The theory of evolution is a lie!


Abortion is murder!


© 2007 - 2017 BGflora.net

ban