THE BULGARIAN FLORA ONLINE

Oxalis acetosella

Pictures of Oxalis acetosella

Oxalis acetosella Oxalis acetosella Oxalis acetosella Oxalis acetosella Oxalis acetosella Oxalis acetosella

(Click on the pictures to see them in larger size)


Common names

Wood sorrel, Common wood sorrel.


Scientific name

Oxalis acetosella L.


Conservation status and threats

NOT protected species in Bulgaria.


Description and identification

Herbaceous perennial plant. Flowering April-August.


Distribution in Bulgaria

Almost in the all coutry [Delipavlov et al., 2003].



Oxalis acetosella на български

© 2014 - 2017 BGflora.net

ban