Home > Families > Orchidaceae > Nigritella > Nigritella nigra

Nigritella nigra

Pictures
Nigritella nigra Nigritella nigra
picture 1 picture 2
Species features
Common name
Latin nameNigritella nigra (L.) Reicheb. f.
Conservation status and threatsNOT protected species in Bulgaria.
Description and identificationHerbaceous perennial plant. Flowering May - July. Height 5 - 30 cm.
Distribution in BulgariaStara planina (the Balkan) (west and middle), Vitosha Region, the Pirin, The Rila, the Rhodopes (west and middle).
NotesOrnamental plant.

© 2007 BGflora.net

banner