THE BULGARIAN FLORA ONLINE

Jasminum fruticans

Wild Jasmine

Pictures of Jasminum fruticans (Wild Jasmine)

Jasminum fruticans Jasminum fruticans Jasminum fruticans Jasminum fruticans Jasminum fruticans Jasminum fruticans Jasminum fruticans

(Click on the pictures to see them in larger size)


Common name

Wild Jasmine.


Scientific name

Jasminum fruticans L.


Conservation status and threats

Not protected species in Bulgaria.


Description and identification

Shrub. High up to 1.5 cm. Flowering April-June.


Distribution in Bulgaria

Map of distribution in Bulgaria of Jasminum fruticans by floristic regions:

Jasminum fruticans

Between 0 and 1000 m altitude.

Source: Assyov, B., A. Petrova, D. Dimitrov & R. Vassilev. 2012. Conspectus of the vascular flora of Bulgaria. Sofia, Bulgarian biodiversity foundation.



Jasminum fruticans на български

The theory of evolution is a lie!


Abortion is murder!


© 2017 BGflora.net

ban