THE BULGARIAN FLORA ONLINE

Geranium robertianum

Herb-Robert

Pictures of Geranium robertianum

Geranium robertianum Geranium robertianum Geranium robertianum Geranium robertianum Geranium robertianum

(Click on the pictures to see them in larger size)


Common name

Herb-Robert, Red Robin


Scientific name

Geranium robertianum L.


Conservation status and threats

NOT protected species in Bulgaria.


Description and identification

Herbaceous annual or biannual plant. Flowering May - October.


Distribution in Bulgaria

The species is distributed throughout in the country, Between 0 and 2000 m a.s.l. (Delipavlov et al., 2003).



Geranium robertianum на български

The theory of evolution is a lie!


Abortion is murder!


© 2015 BGflora.net

ban