THE BULGARIAN FLORA ONLINE

Lathyrus sylvestris

Flat pea

Pictures of Lathyrus sylvestris

Lathyrus sylvestris Lathyrus sylvestris

(Click on the pictures to see them in larger size)


Common names

Flat pea, Everlasting pea


Scientific name

Lathyrus sylvestris L.


Conservation status and threats

NOT protected species in Bulgaria.


Description and identification

Herbaceous perennial plant. Flowering June - August. Height 50 - 100 cm.


Distribution in Bulgaria

Throughout the country, between 0-800 m altitude.


General distribution

Europe and South-West Asia.



Lathyrus sylvestris на български

The theory of evolution is a lie!


Abortion is murder!


© 2007 - 2017 BGflora.net

ban