THE BULGARIAN FLORA ONLINE

Euphorbia polychroma

Pictures of Euphorbia polychroma

Euphorbia polychroma Euphorbia polychroma Euphorbia polychroma Euphorbia polychroma

(Click on the pictures to see them in larger size)


Common names

Cushion Spurge


Scientific name

Euphorbia polychroma Kern.


Conservation status and threats

NOT protected species in Bulgaria.


Description and identification

Herbaceous perennial plant, 20-40 cm high. Flowering April - May.


Distribution in Bulgaria

In the next floristic regions: North-Eastern Bulgaria, The Danubian Plain, The Predbalkan, Stara Planina, Znepole Region, West Frontier Mountains, The Pirin (south), The Belasitsa, The Slavianka, The Rila, Sredna gora, The Rhodopes and Thracian Plane [Delipavlov & al., 2003].


Notes

Ornamental plant.



Euphorbia polychroma на български

The theory of evolution is a lie!


Abortion is murder!


© 2008 - 2017 BGflora.net

ban