THE BULGARIAN FLORA ONLINE

Sedum acre

Goldmoss Stonecrop

Pictures of Sedum acre

Sedum acre Sedum acre Sedum acre Sedum acre Sedum acre Sedum acre

(Click on the pictures to see them in larger size)


Common names

Goldmoss Stonecrop.


Scientific name

Sedum acre L.


Conservation status and threats

NOT protected species in Bulgaria.


Description and identification

Herbaceous perennial plant. Height up to 15 cm. Flowering May-August.


Distribution in Bulgaria

In the all floristic regions. Between 0 - 2000 m above see level [Delipavlov et al., 2003].


General distribution

Europe, Asia and North Africa.



Sedum acre на български

© 2008 - 2017 BGflora.net

ban