THE BULGARIAN FLORA ONLINE

Helianthemum salicifolium

Pictures of Helianthemum salicifolium

Helianthemum salicifolium Helianthemum salicifolium Helianthemum salicifolium Helianthemum salicifolium Helianthemum salicifolium Helianthemum salicifolium

(Click on the pictures to see them in larger size)


Common name

Willow Leaved Rockrose


Scientific name

Helianthemum salicifolium (L.) Miller.


Conservation status and threats

Not protected species in Bulgaria.


Description and identification

Herbaceous annual plant, 5-30 cm high. Flowering April-June [Delipavlov et al., 2003].


Distribution in Bulgaria

In all floristic regions [Delipavlov et al., 2003].



Helianthemum salicifolium на български

© 2016 BGflora.net

ban