THE BULGARIAN FLORA ONLINE

Helianthemum nummularium

Pictures of Helianthemum nummularium

Helianthemum nummularium Helianthemum nummularium Helianthemum nummularium Helianthemum nummularium Helianthemum nummularium Helianthemum nummularium

(Click on the pictures to see them in larger size)


Common name

Common Rockrose


Scientific name

Helianthemum nummularium (L.) Miller


Conservation status and threats

NOT protected species in Bulgaria.


Description and identification

Dwarf shrub up to 50 cm high. Leaves are opposite, stipulate. Flowering May-September [Delipavlov et al., 2003].


Distribution in Bulgaria

In all floristic regions, 0-2600 meters altitude [Delipavlov et al., 2003].



Helianthemum nummularium на български

© 2017 BGflora.net

ban