THE BULGARIAN FLORA ONLINE

Fumana procumbens

Needle sunrose

Pictures of Fumana procumbens

Fumana procumbens Fumana procumbens Fumana procumbens Fumana procumbens Fumana procumbens Fumana procumbens

(Click on the pictures to see them in larger size)


Common names

Needle sunrose.


Scientific name

Fumana procumbens (Dunal) Gren. el Godr.


Conservation status and threats

NOT protected in Bulgaria.


Description and identification

Semishrub. Flowering May - August. The stems are long up to 40 cm.


Distribution in Bulgaria

In all Bulgaria up to 1000 m.


Notes

Medical plant.



Fumana procumbens на български

© 2015 BGflora.net

ban