THE BULGARIAN FLORA ONLINE

Silene vulgaris

Pictures of Silene vulgaris

Silene vulgaris Silene vulgaris Silene vulgaris Silene vulgaris Silene vulgaris Silene vulgaris

(Click on the pictures to see them in larger size)


Common name

Bladder Campion


Scientific name

Silene vulgaris (Moench) Garcke.


Conservation status and threats

NOT protected species in Bulgaria.


Description and identification

Herbaceous annual plant up to 1 m high. Flowering May-August [Delipavlov et al., 2003].


Distribution in Bulgaria

In all floristic regions [Delipavlov et al., 2003].



Silene vulgaris на български

© 2017 BGflora.net

ban