THE BULGARIAN FLORA ONLINE

Sisymbrium officinale

Hedge mustard

Pictures of Sisymbrium officinale

Sisymbrium officinale Sisymbrium officinale Sisymbrium officinale Sisymbrium officinale Sisymbrium officinale

(Click on the pictures to see them in larger size)


Common name

Hedge mustard.


Scientific name

Sisymbrium officinale (L.) Scop.


Conservation status and threats

NOT protected species in Bulgaria.


Description and identification

Herbaceous annual or biannual plant to 0,6 m tall. Flowering season: May-July.


Distribution in Bulgaria

The species is distributed throughout the country. Between 00 and 1100 m a.s.l. (Asenov, 1970).



Sisymbrium officinale на български

The theory of evolution is a lie!


Abortion is murder!


© 2015 BGflora.net

ban