THE BULGARIAN FLORA ONLINE

Erophila verna

Pictures of Erophila verna

Erophila verna Erophila verna Erophila verna Erophila verna Erophila verna Erophila verna

(Click on the pictures to see them in larger size)


Common name

Common Whitlowgrass


Scientific name

Erophila verna (L.) Chevall.


Conservation status and threats

NOT protected species in Bulgaria.


Description and identification

Annual plant. Stems 2-15 cm long.


Distribution in Bulgaria

The species is distributed throughout the country, between 0 and 1500 m altitude.



Erophila verna на български

© 2017 BGflora.net

ban