THE BULGARIAN FLORA ONLINE

Diplotaxis muralis

Annual Wall-Rocket

Pictures of Diplotaxis muralis

Diplotaxis muralis Diplotaxis muralis Diplotaxis muralis Diplotaxis muralis

(Click on the pictures to see them in larger size)


Common names

Annual Wall-Rocket, Stinkweed.


Scientific name

Diplotaxis muralis (L.) DC.


Conservation status and threats

NOT protected species in Bulgaria.


Description and identification

Herbaceous annual plant. Stems are 10-50 cm high. Flowering May - October.


Distribution in Bulgaria

The Danubian Plain, North-Eastern Bulgaria, The Predbalkan, Stara Planina (Western), Znepole Region, West Frontier Mountains, Sofia Region, Vitosha Region, The Black Sea coast, The Struma Valley, Thracian Plane and The Slavianka. Between 0 and 900 m a. s. l. [Assyov, B., A. Petrova, D. Dimitrov & R. Vassilev. 2012. Conspectus of the vascular flora of Bulgaria. Sofia, Bulgarian biodiversity foundation].



Diplotaxis muralis на български

The theory of evolution is a lie!


Abortion is murder!


© 2016 BGflora.net

ban