THE BULGARIAN FLORA ONLINE

Cardaria draba

Whitetop

Pictures of Cardaria draba

Cardaria draba Cardaria draba Cardaria draba Cardaria draba Cardaria draba Cardaria draba

(Click on the pictures to see them in larger size)


Common names

Whitetop.


Scientific name

Cardaria draba (L.) Desv.


Conservation status and threats

NOT protected species in Bulgaria.


Description and identification

Perennial herbaceous plant. Height up to 0.5 m. Flowering April-October.


Distribution in Bulgaria

In the all floristic regions. Between 00 - 1000 m above see level [Delipavlov et al., 2003].



Cardaria draba на български

© 2016 BGflora.net

ban