THE BULGARIAN FLORA ONLINE

Alyssum saxatile

Pictures of Alyssum saxatile

Alyssum saxatile Alyssum saxatile Alyssum saxatile Alyssum saxatile Alyssum saxatile Alyssum saxatile

(Click on the pictures to see them in larger size)


Common name

Basket of gold


Scientific name

Alyssum saxatile L.


Conservation status and threats

NOT protected species in Bulgaria.


Description and identification

Herbaceous perennial plant. Stems 15-20 cm high. Flowering March - June [Delipavlov et al., 2003].


Distribution in Bulgaria

In the all floristic regions [Delipavlov et al., 2003].



Alyssum saxatile на български

© 2014 - 2017 BGflora.net

ban