THE BULGARIAN FLORA ONLINE

Alyssum murale

Yellowtuft

Pictures of Alyssum murale (Yellowtuft)

Alyssum murale Alyssum murale Alyssum murale Alyssum murale Alyssum murale Alyssum murale Alyssum murale

(Click on the pictures to see them in larger size)


Common name

Yellowtuft.


Scientific name

Alyssum murale Waldst. & Kit.


Conservation status and threats

Not protected species in Bulgaria.


Description and identification

Herbaceous perennial plant. Flowering April-July. High up to 60 cm.


Distribution in Bulgaria

In the whole country - between 0 and 1000 m.



Alyssum murale на български

The theory of evolution is a lie!


Abortion is murder!


© 2016 BGflora.net

ban