THE BULGARIAN FLORA ONLINE

Chamomilla recutita

German Chamomile

Pictures of Chamomilla recutita

Chamomilla recutita Chamomilla recutita Chamomilla recutita Chamomilla recutita Chamomilla recutita Chamomilla recutita

(Click on the pictures to see them in larger size)


Common names

German Chamomile.


Scientific name

Chamomilla recutita (L.) Rauschert.


Conservation status and threats

NOT protected species in Bulgaria.


Description and identification

Herbaceous annnual plant. Height up to 45 cm. Flowering April - August.


Distribution in Bulgaria

In the all floristic regions. Between 0 - 1000 m above see level [Delipavlov et al., 2003].


General distribution

Europe and Asia.



Chamomilla recutita на български

© 2007 - 2017 BGflora.net

ban