THE BULGARIAN FLORA ONLINE

Centaurea triumfettii

Pictures of Centaurea triumfettii

Centaurea triumfettii Centaurea triumfettii Centaurea triumfettii Centaurea triumfettii Centaurea triumfettii Centaurea triumfettii

(Click on the pictures to see them in larger size)


Common name

Squarrose Knapweed


Scientific name

Centaurea triumfettii All.


Conservation status and threats

Not protected species in Bulgaria.


Description and identification

Herbaceous perennial plant up to 10-60 cm high. Flowering April-July [Delipavlov et al., 2003].


Distribution in Bulgaria

In all floristic regions [Delipavlov et al., 2003].



Centaurea triumfettii на български

© 2016 BGflora.net

ban