THE BULGARIAN FLORA ONLINE

Hedera helix

Ivy

Pictures of Hedera helix

Hedera helix Hedera helix Hedera helix Hedera helix Hedera helix Hedera helix Hedera helix Hedera helix Hedera helix Hedera helix Hedera helix Hedera helix Hedera helix Hedera helix

(Click on the pictures to see them in larger size)


Common name

Ivy.


Scientific name

Hedera helix L.


Conservation status and threats

NOT protected species in Bulgaria.


Description and identification

Evergreen. Flowering August - September [Delipavlov & al, 2003].


Distribution in Bulgaria

In the whole country [Delipavlov et al., 2003].


General distribution

Europe, North Africa and Asia



Hedera helix на български

The theory of evolution is a lie!


Abortion is murder!


© 2008 - 2017 BGflora.net

ban