THE BULGARIAN FLORA ONLINE

Sanicula europaea

Pictures of Sanicula europaea

Sanicula europaea Sanicula europaea Sanicula europaea Sanicula europaea Sanicula europaea Sanicula europaea

(Click on the pictures to see them in larger size)


Common name

Sanicle


Scientific name

Sanicula europaea L.


Conservation status and threats

NOT protected species in Bulgaria.


Description and identification

Herbaceous perennial plant. Stems 20-40 cm high. Flowering May - July [Delipavlov et al., 2003].


Distribution in Bulgaria

In all floristic regions [Delipavlov et al., 2003].



Sanicula europaea на български

© 2012 - 2017 BGflora.net

ban